Do you have a procedure in place to ensure we are notified without delay of a data breach concerning the personal data of our customers and/or employees?

Yes, we have a procedure which covers what happens once a breach has been detected to ensure that schools are informed of this in the necessary designated timescales as set out in the GDPR, specifically Article 33 and 34.

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.